Small Group Directory

Go

Small Group Directory

Above the Rim

Leader:  Dan Saunders

Who: Men, Sr. High Boys  (Grade 9-12)
Where: Victory Gym
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Outreach, Youth
When: Sunday at 2 pm

Adventurers

Leader:  Kevin Fox

Who: Families
Where: Bonfire @ Victory
Category:Fellowship/Connect
When: Sunday at 6 pm

All In (Mark Batterson)

Leader:  Kyle Baldwin

Who: Sr. High Boys  (Grade 9-12)
Where: Victory Youth Room
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Outreach, Youth
When: Sunday at 4 pm

Armor of God (Priscilla Shirer)

Leaders:  Ronnah Alexander and Jeanette Paris


Who: Ladies
Where: Victory Family Center Bldg.
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Ladies
When: Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Basic Training

Leader: Alex Adams

Who: Sr. High Boys  (Grade 9-12)
Where: Victory Family Center Bldg.
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Youth
When: Sunday at 9:30 am

Bible Studies for Life

Leader: Harold Ford

Who: Adults
Where: Victory Growth Track Room
Category: Bible Study/Discipleship
When: Sunday at 9:30 am

Breakfast with Nessa

Leader:  Vanessa Howell

Who: Young Adult Ladies
Where: Big City Coffee
Category:Fellowship/Connect
When: Saturday @ 8:30 am

Coffee with Friends

Leader:  Cindy Reasons

Who: Ladies
Where: 789 Legion Drive
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Ladies
When: Thursday @ 8:45 am

Conversational Spanish

Leader: Ben & Karen Holloway

Who: Adults
Where: Victory North Hallway
Category:  Fellowship/Connect, Outreach
When:   Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Destination Station
Nursery/Toddler

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Ladies
Where: Victory North Hallway
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

Destination Station
Preschool

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Ladies
Where: Upstairs in the Family Center Bldg.
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

Dream Team Serve

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Journey Cafe
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

Fan Zone

Leader:  Dalton Daves
david.campbell@hopkins.kyschools.us
Who: Sr. High Boys  (Grade 9-12)
Where: Victory Youth Room
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Health/Recreation, Youth
When: Sunday at 5:30 pm

Fishermen of Men

Leader: Paul Faughn

Who: Men
Where:  Meet @ Victory
Category: Fellowship/Connect, Outreach
When: Tuesday @ 5:30 pm

Freedom

Leaders: Sherry Impervento, Kathy Fox, Alan Thorner



Who: Adults
Where:  110 Shamrock Drive
Category:  Bible Study/Discipleship
When: Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

Greeter Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Sanctuary
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

Growth Track Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Growth Track Room
Category:Service Team
When: Wednesday

Holy Rollers

Leaders: Jayna Jones & Josh Jones
;
Who: Adults and Sr. High (9-12 grade)
Where:  Melody Lanes
Category: Fellowship/Connect, Health & Recreation,
Ladies, Men, Youth
When:  Monday @ 6 pm

Info Center Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Journey Cafe
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

iworshippers

Leaders: Diane Rhye, Kevin Fox
;
Who: Jr. and Sr. High  (6-12 grade)
Where:  Victory Youth Room
Category: Praise and Worship, Youth
When:  Sunday @ 9 am

Jesus Centered Yoga

Leader: Tammy Barton

Who: Ladies
Where:  Victory Growth Track Room
Category: College, Health/Recreation, Ladies
When:  Tuesday @ 6

Kids Alive

Leader: Diane Rhye

Who: Preschool-6th grade kids
Where:  Kids of Victory room (upstairs in Family Center Bldg)
Category: Praise and Worship
When:  Wednesday @ 5 pm

Kids of Victory Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Upstairs Family Center
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

Love Like You've Never Been Hurt

Leaders: Dan & Sharon Saunders
;
Who: Adults
Where: 241 Oates St.
Category: Bible Study/Discipleship, Men, Ladies
When:  Thursday @ 6 pm

Lunch Connection

Leader: Pastor Kris

Who: Men
Where: 
September-Dos Copas Mexican Grill
October-Brother's Bar-B-Que
November-Yamato
Category: Fellowship/Connect, Men
When: Tuesday @ noon

Money Matters (Crown Financial)

Leaders: Anthony & Leigh Brown
;
Who: Adults
Where:  615 Slaughters Lake Rd., Hanson
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Financial
When: Sunday @ 4 pm

Morning Prayer & Intercession

Leaders: Donald Greve, Kathy Fox
;
Who: Adults
Where:  Victory Conference Room
Category:Prayer, Ladies, Men
When: Tuesday @ 8:30 am

Parking Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Victory Parking Lot
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday and Wednesday

Praying Moms

Leader: Lara Hunt Greene

Who: Ladies
Where:  255 White Oak Lane
Category:Ladies, Prayer
When: Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Production After Hours

Leader: Donald Greve

Who: Adults
Where:  Sound Booth
Category:Sunday Service Team
When: Sunday @ 6 pm

Quilting Blocks

This group is full, please email leader for availability for next semester!
Leader:
Penny VanVactor

Who: Ladies
Where:  598 Pride Avenue Drive
Madisonville, KY 42431
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Ladies
When: Thursday @ 6 pm

Rock Solid Finances

Leader: Pam Ashley

Who: Ladies
Where:  Victory Prayer Room (located in lower tower)
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Financial, Ladies
When: Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Seamless (Angie Smith)

Leaders: Misty Hunt, Lauren Goodman
misty.hunt@hopkins.kyschools.us;
Who: Sr. High Girls
Where:  335 Sycamore Lane
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Youth
When: Tuesday @ 6 pm

Seamless (Angie Smith)

Leaders: Felicia Hawkins, Lori Oakley
;
Who: Ladies
Where:  220 Buckner Lane
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Ladies
When: Monday @ 5:30 pm

Something to Chew On

Leader: Leigh Brown

Who: Ladies
Where: 
September-Alottadog
October-Big City
November-TBD
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Ladies
When: Friday @ Noon

Sunday Service Prayer

Leader: Rusty Badgett

Who: Adults
Where:  Victory Prayer Room
Category:Prayer
When: Sunday @ 9:30 am

Unshakeable Hope (Max Lucado)

Leaders: Tim and Cindy Reasons

Who: Adults
Where:  Victory Sanctuary
(located in side balcony)
Category:Bible Study/Discipleship, Ladies, Men
When: Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Usher Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Sanctuary
Category:Service Team
When: Sunday

Veterans Day Float

Please email leader, location will vary
Leaders:
Danny Gibson, Diane Rhye

Who: Adults
Where:  Victory Family Center Lobby
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Outreach
When: Friday @ 6 pm

Victorious Men

Leader: Jason Eastwood

Who: Men
Where:  1939 Alma Court
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Men
When: Thursday @ 6:30 pm

Victory Young Adults

Leader:  Jennifer Gamblin
jennifer.gamblin@hopkins.kyschools.us
Who: Young Adults (Age 18-25)
Where:  Victory Lower Tower
Category: Bible Study/Discipleship, College, Young Professionals
When: Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Voices of Victory

Leader: Beverly Crowley

Who: Adults
Where:  Victory Lower Tower
Category:Praise and Worship
When: Wednesday @ 5 pm

Walk for Christ

Leaders: Rusty & Donna Honeycutt

Who: Families (Pets Welcome!)
Where:  Mahr Park
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Health/Recreation
When: Thursday @ 6 pm

Walking in HIS Ways

Leader: Jennifer Daves

Who: Ladies
Where:  Toddler Room/North Hall
Category:Fellowship/Connect, Health/Recreation, Outreach
When: Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

Wardrobe Loft

Leader: Kathryn Jessup

Who: Ladies
Where:  Victory  Loft
Category: Outreach
When: Wednesday @ 5:30 pm

Worship Guide Team

Please email Dream Team Coordinator for next steps.

Who: Adults
Where: Conference Room
Category:Service Team
When: Wednesday